Recent Posts

Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 10
1
House of Glory adds Red vs. Fenix on WrestleMania Weekend 4/6!

HOGwrestling.net - House of Glory brings actions to the NYC Arena, 9112 144th Place in Jamaica, NY with "Culture Clash 19" on Saturday, April 6 during WrestleMania weekend! Meet and Greet 12 pm, bell time 2 pm.

Fenix heads to House of Glory to take on Amazing Red!

Also, Private Party (Marq Quen, Isiah Kassidy) face off against The Juicy Product (David Starr, JT Dunn)

Already announced:
FIRST-TIME EVER INTERNATIONAL STARS SIX-MAN TAG:
Great Muta, Tajiri, and Pentagon, Jr. challenge Low Ki and LAX (Ortiz, Santana)

A special Great Muta meet and greet will take place during WrestleCon on Friday, April 5 from 10 am to 1 pm.

For tickets and more information, visit HOGwrestling.net! Show support on Facebook at facebook.com/events/2261216287442802.

facebook.com/HouseOfGloryWrestlingSchool - twitter.com/hogwrestling - instagram.com/hogwrestling
2
Pay-Per-View (PPV) / *OFFICIAL* WWE Hall of Fame 2019 Discussion
« Last post by Awesome on 12 March 2019, 11:59:01 AM »

Officially announced as 2019 inductees into the WWE Hall Of Fame are:

"D-Generation X" Chyna, Triple H, Shawn Michaels, Billy Gunn, Road Dogg & X-Pac
"Harlem Heat" Booker T & Stevie Ray
Honky Tonk Man
Torrie Wilson

Warrior Award:
Sue Aitchison
3
Other Wrestling / Re: IWA East Coast "St. Paddy's Day MELEE" 3/16 in Nitro, WV!
« Last post by natestein on 12 March 2019, 12:55:03 AM »
IWA East Coast "St. Paddy's Day MELEE" 3/16 in Nitro, WV!
facebook.com/events/555723764923984

IWAEastCoast.com - THIS SATURDAY, March 16, IWA East Coast brings "St. Paddy's Day MELEE" to King's Way Outreach Center, 321 21st ST in Nitro, WV at 7:30 p.m.

- IWA East Coast Heavyweight champion "The Reaper" Matt Conard defends against Aaron Williams!

- IWA East Coast Tag Team champions The Rydas (Juggulator, Aaron Draven) vs. Awesome Odyssey (Chris Copeland, Jack Andrews)

- Impact Wrestling's Stone Rockwell vs. Beastman

- Ring Warrior's Chance Prophet vs. Dustin Rayz

- International star Jason "The Gift" Kincaid vs. "Violent" Vance Desmond

- Mad Man Pondo vs. Kobain

Get tickets NOW at bit.ly/meleetix. Show support on Facebook at facebook.com/events/555723764923984.

Follow IWA East Coast online: facebook.com/iwaeastcoast - twitter.com/iwaeastcoast
4
Other Wrestling / Corey Graves and Renee Young at MCW on Sunday, 3/31!
« Last post by natestein on 12 March 2019, 12:35:14 AM »
Corey Graves and Renee Young at MCW on Sunday, 3/31!

MCWProWrestling - MCW Pro Wrestling brings Corey Graves and Renee Young to "Spring Fever" on Sunday, March 31 to the MCW Arena, 1000 Joppa Farm RD in Joppa, MD!

Join our special meet and greet at 1 p.m. with live action at 2:30 p.m.

Tickets available now at MCWProWrestling.com and at Baseball Card Outlet and Sports Memorabilia, 7502 Eastern Ave in Baltimore, MD.

Show support on Facebook at facebook.com/events/1619390241538220.

Subscribe to our revised YouTube at bit.ly/mcwyoutube and see last week's Flashback Friday with Kimber Lee vs. Mandy Leon!

Follow us online: facebook.com/mcwprowrestling, twitter.com/mcwwrestling, and instagram.com/mcwprowrestling!
5
Pay-Per-View (PPV) / Re: 2019 WWE PPV Prediction Thread
« Last post by Awesome on 10 March 2019, 04:06:11 PM »
WWE Championship
Daniel Bryan (c) vs. Kevin Owens

Winner: Daniel Bryan
Victory Via: Pinfall
 
If Becky wins, she is added to the Raw Women's Championship match at WrestleMania
Charlotte Flair vs. Becky Lynch

Winner: Becky Lynch
Victory Via: Submission

Women's Tag Team Championship
Sasha Banks & Bayley (c) vs. Nia Jax & Tamina

Winner: Sasha Banks & Bayley
Victory Via: Pinfall

The Shield vs. Baron Corbin, Drew McIntyre & Bobby Lashley
Winners: The Shield
Victory Via: Pinfall

SmackDown Women's Championship
Asuka (c) vs. Mandy Rose

Winner: Asuka
Victory Via: Submission

SmackDown Tag Team Championship
The Usos (c) vs. Shane McMahon & The Miz

Winners: The Usos
Victory Via: Pinfall

Raw Tag Team Championship
The Revival (c) vs. Aleister Black & Ricochet vs. Chad Gable & Bobby Roode

Winners: Aleister Black & Ricochet
Victory Via: Pinfall
On: The Revival

The New Day vs. Rusev & Shinsuke Nakamura
Winners: The New Day
Victory Via: Pinfall

Rey Mysterio vs. Andrade
Winner: Andrade
Victory Via: Pinfall

Bonus Questions
How many championships change hands? (1 point)
0

Will there be any bonus matches added on the night?
No
6
Pay-Per-View (PPV) / Re: 2019 WWE PPV Prediction Thread
« Last post by Awesome on 10 March 2019, 11:59:23 AM »


WWE Championship
Daniel Bryan (c) vs. Kevin Owens

Winner:
Victory Via: (Pinfall, Submission, DQ, Count Out)
Optional Gamble:
 
If Becky wins, she is added to the Raw Women's Championship match at WrestleMania
Charlotte Flair vs. Becky Lynch

Winner:
Victory Via: (Pinfall, Submission, DQ, Count Out)
Optional Gamble:

Women's Tag Team Championship
Sasha Banks & Bayley (c) vs. Nia Jax & Tamina

Winner:
Victory Via: (Pinfall, Submission, DQ, Count Out)
Optional Gamble:

The Shield vs. Baron Corbin, Drew McIntyre & Bobby Lashley
Winners:
Victory Via: (Pinfall, Submission, DQ, Count Out)
Optional Gamble:

SmackDown Women's Championship
Asuka (c) vs. Mandy Rose

Winner:
Victory Via: (Pinfall, Submission, DQ, Count Out)
Optional Gamble:

SmackDown Tag Team Championship
The Usos (c) vs. Shane McMahon & The Miz

Winners:
Victory Via: (Pinfall, Submission, DQ, Count Out)
Optional Gamble:

Raw Tag Team Championship
The Revival (c) vs. Aleister Black & Ricochet vs. Chad Gable & Bobby Roode

Winners:
Victory Via: (Pinfall or Submission)
On:
Optional Gamble:

The New Day vs. Rusev & Shinsuke Nakamura
Winners:
Victory Via: (Pinfall, Submission, DQ, Count Out)
Optional Gamble:

Rey Mysterio vs. Andrade
Winner:
Victory Via: (Pinfall, Submission, DQ, Count Out)
Optional Gamble:

Bonus Questions
How many championships change hands? (1 point)

Will there be any bonus matches added on the night?
A simple yes or no will gain you 1 point, predicting the participants will gain you another point. Predicting the Outcome and victory via will gain you another 2 points. If any single part of the answer is incorrect no points will be awarded. Any match announced before the PPV on WWE.com does not count.

7
Pay-Per-View (PPV) / *OFFICIAL* WWE Fastlane 2019 Discussion
« Last post by Awesome on 10 March 2019, 11:48:38 AM »
WWE Fastlane 2019


Sunday, 10th March 2019

WWE CHAMPIONSHIP

Daniel Bryan (c) vs. Kevin Owens


IF BECKY WINS, SHE GETS ADDED TO THE RAW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH AT WRESTLEMANIA

Charlotte Flair vs. Becky Lynch


WOMEN'S TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

Sasha Banks & Bayley (c) vs. Nia Jax & Tamina



"The Shield" Roman Reigns, Seth Rolins & Dean Ambrose vs. Baron Corbin, Drew McIntyre & Bobby Lashley


SMACKDOWN WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

Asuka (c) vs. Mandy Rose


SMACKDOWN TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

"The Usos" Jimmy & Jey (c) vs. Shane McMahon & The Miz


RAW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - TRIPLE THREAT MATCH

"The Revival" Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson (c) vs. Aleister Black & Ricochet vs. Chad Gable & Bobby Roode


KICKOFF (PRE-SHOW)


"The New Day" Big E & Xavier Woods vs. Rusev & Shinsuke Nakamura


Rey Mysterio vs. Andrade


WATCH THE FASTLANE KICKOFF (PRE-SHOW)
8
Pay-Per-View (PPV) / Re: 2019 WWE PPV Prediction Thread
« Last post by Awesome on 8 March 2019, 09:59:16 AM »
Women's Tag Team Championship - Elimination Chamber
Nia Jax & Tamina vs. Riott Squad vs. Bayley & Sasha Banks vs. Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville vs. The IIconics vs. Carmella & Naomi

Winners: Bayley & Sasha Banks
(None)

Victory Via: Submission
(None)

 
WWE Championship - Elimination Chamber
Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Randy Orton vs. Kofi Kingston vs. Samoa Joe

Winner: Daniel Bryan
(None)

Victory Via: Pinfall
(None)


Raw Women's Championship
Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Ruby Riott

Winner: Ronda Rousey
(Awesome)

Victory Via: Submission
(Awesome)


Intercontinental Championship - 2-on-1 Handicap Match
Bobby Lashley (c) & Lio Rush vs. Finn Bálor

Winner(s): Finn Bálor
(Awesome)

Victory Via: Pinfall
(Awesome)


SmackDown Tag Team Championship
The Miz & Shane McMahon (c) vs. The Usos

Winners: The Usos
(Awesome)

Victory Via: Pinfall
(Awesome)


No Disqualification
Braun Strowman vs. Baron Corbin

Winner: Baron Corbin
(None)

Victory Via: Pinfall
(None)


Cruiserweight Championship
Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa

Winner: Buddy Murphy
(None)

Victory Via: Pinfall
(None & N/A)

Note: As you can see from the Elimination Chamber template and reply above, I made a mistake for this match by not having a winner field and putting my own predicted winner in the 'Victory Via' field, hence I'm just counting it as the Winner field in this correction and thus as if I'd forgotten to include the 'Victory Via' field entirely.

Bonus Questions
How many championships change hands? (1 point)
The crowning of the first Women's Tag Team Champions does not count as it changing hands.

2
(None)


Will there be any bonus matches added on the night?
No
(Awesome)


Who will be the final team eliminated by the winner in the Women's Tag Team Championship Elimination Chamber match? (1 point)
Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville
(None)


Who will be the final person eliminated by the winner in the WWE Championship Elimination Chamber match? (1 point)
Kofi Kingston
(None)



Royal Rumble Standings
Awesome: 7

Current Overall Standings:
Awesome: 26
9
Wrestling Revolver 3/9 "Always Sunny In IOWA": Morrison-Swann

ProWrestlingRevolver.com - Wrestling Revolver returns THIS Saturday, March 9 to the Val Air Ballroom, 301 Ashworth RD in Des Moines, Iowa for "It's Always Sunny In IOWA". Meet and Geet at 6:30 p.m., live event at 8 p.m.

Impact Wrestling champion Johnny Impact (fka John Morrison/Johnny Nitro) returns to face Impact Wrestling X-Division champion Rich Swann.

Wrestling Revolver Heavyweight champion Matthew Palmer faces the winner of the Revolver Rumble, already featuring Mance Warner and Larry D.

Sami Callihan and Jessicka Havok vs. Tessa Blanchard and Daga in an intergender tag.

Wrestling Revolver Tag Team champions The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier, Zachary Wentz) vs. The BESties In The World (Mat Fitchett, Davey Vega) vs. #LAX (Santana, Ortiz)

Wrestling Revolver Open Invite Scramble champion Caleb Konley vs. Arik Cannon vs. Stephen Wolf vs. Darin Corbin vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Dave Crist

Ace Austin vs. MadMan Fulton

Jake Crist vs. Trey Miguel

Intergender Battle: Nevaeh vs. Clayton Gainz

Tickets available NOW at ProWrestlingRevolver.com! FIRST ROW SOLD OUT! Less than 10 SECOND ROW LEFT!

Join the party you don't want to miss! Show support on Twitter at facebook.com/events/384853588947302!

Follow us online: Twitter.com/PWRevolver - Instagram.com/PWRevolver - Facebook.com/PWRevolver
10
Other Wrestling / House of Glory WrestleMania Weekend: Muta, Tajiri, Pentagon
« Last post by natestein on 5 March 2019, 03:22:23 AM »
House of Glory WrestleMania Weekend: Muta, Tajiri, Pentagon

HOGwrestling.net - House of Glory brings actions to the NYC Arena, 9112 144th Place in Jamaica, NY with "Culture Clash 19" on Saturday, April 16 during WrestleMania weekend! Meet and Greet 12 pm, bell time 2 pm.

FIRST-TIME EVER INTERNATIONAL STARS SIX-MAN TAG:
Great Muta, Tajiri, and Pentagon, Jr. team to face Low Ki and LAX (Ortiz, Santana)

A special Great Muta meet and greet will take place during WrestleCon on Friday, April 5 from 10 am to 1 pm.

For tickets and more information, visit HOGwrestling.net! Show support on Facebook at facebook.com/events/2261216287442802.

facebook.com/HouseOfGloryWrestlingSchool - twitter.com/hogwrestling - instagram.com/hogwrestling

Flyer: bit.ly/HOG19flyer
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 10